website designsearch engine optimisation

             | 
Your Cart is currently empty.
Banner
Banner
Banner
123

Featured Products

Reverse Osmosis Dow Fil ...Reverse Osmosis Dow Filmtec Membrane 75/90 GPD $190.00 $120.00
You Save: $70.00
Whole House Double "20 ...Whole House Double $849.00 $549.00
You Save: $300.00
Nova Dual Mixer Tap Pol ...Nova Dual Mixer Tap Polished Chrome $465.00 $365.00
You Save: $100.00
Sprite Hand Held Filter ...Sprite Hand Held Filtered Shower Handle Chrome $150.00 $79.00
You Save: $71.00

Whirlpool 4396508 Fridge Filter

Whirlpool 4396508 Fridge Filter
Price: $69.00

Nothing beats a genuine Whirlpool 4396508 Water filter. This premium grade filter reduces the following 6 contaminates

Benzene & Toxaphene
Chlorine Taste & Odor
Lead & Mercury
Particles

Operating parameters
working Pressure: min 30 psi - Max 120 psi
Flow Rate: 1.89 Lpm
Temperature: Min 0.6 deg C - Max 38 deg C
Capacity: 1514 litres with indicator, 908 litres without

The 4396508 filter is located in the front bottom grille.

The Whirlpool / KitchenAid Water Filter (4396508 / 4396547)
will replace any of the following part numbers:

Whirlpool 4396508,
Whirlpool 4396508P,
Whirlpool 4396508,
Whirlpool 4392857,
Whirlpool 4392857R,
Whirlpool 4396918,
Whirlpool 4396562,
Whirlpool 4396563,
Whirlpool 4396547
Whirlpool 2200203,
Whirlpool 2203220,
Whirlpool 2203980,
Whirlpool 2305766,
Whirlpool 2305767,
Whirlpool 2305768,
Whirlpool 2255518,
Whirlpool 2186444
Whirlpool WF-300BR (in-line filter system - uses 4396508)
KitchenAid 4396547,
KitchenAid 4396163,
KitchenAid 4396509,
KitchenAid 4396509P
Kenmore 46-9908,
Kenmore 46-9902,
Kenmore 469908,
Kenmore 9908,
Kenmore 9908P
Sears 04609908000
NSF WF-NL240V,
NSF WFNL240V,
NSF NL240V
NSF WF-NL240,
NSF WFNL240,
NSF NL240
NSF WF-NL300,
NSF WFNL300,
NSF NL300
NSF WF-L400V,
NSF WFL400V,
NSF L400V
NSF WF-L400,
NSF WFL400,
NSF L400
NSF WF-L500,
NSF WFL500,
NSF L500

Dimensions are 253mm overall x 48mm

Recommended replacement every 6 months

Customer Reviews

There are yet no reviews for this product.Please log in to write a review.

Welcome to Pure Water Online

Water Filters Australia Reverse Osmosis

Gold Coast, Brisbane, Sunshine Coast, Sydney and Australia Wide

Delivered By Express Post & Courier

At Pure Water Online we sell premium water filters from Australia and America. We also sell shower filters, undersink water filters, fridge filters, house filters, motorhome and caravan filters. Our Reverse Osmosis Systems are fantastic and very affordable because all all our water filters are sold at WHOLESALE PRICES DIRECT TO THE PUBLIC.The quality of water in Australia is rapidly decreasing. Pollution, chemicals, old piping in the reservoirs, sediments and bacteria that exist in a lot of our municipal reservoirs, are some of the alarming issues that create a need for a water filter in Australia. Bacteria in our water are one of the most common causes of sickness and the common flu. The question people ask is how do I solve this problem in an affordable and environmentally friendly manner? The simple answer is to use a water filter. Water Filters are far more environmentally friendly and economically viable than bottled water. One litre of drinking water from a Pure Water, water filter proves to be much more economical, costing on average 0.9 cents.

Payment Method

 

PositiveSSL_tl_white Lifetime_Guarantee

follow-us-on-twitter